Academic Experience

Accolades

Indrayani Bhandare won third place in the Inter School Annual Elocution Competition conducted by Lions Club Of Dabolim. The topic given was " USE OF SMART PHONE BY CHILDREN AT YOUNG AGE"

JCI Conducted inter school competition for various events. Our students - Parth Heblekar & Padmapriya won Second place in Quiz.

Mini and Secondary School Sports Program has organized Taluka level Tournament at Chicalim Sports Complex.Mount Litera Zee School,Goa participated in various events with great enthusiasm and won Medals.Students are selected for the District Level Tournament as well. TAEKWANDO TOURNAMENT (U-14 CAT

Achievements

GROUP DANCE COMPETITION

15 Jul 2018

Student Name Class/Section Achievement
KARREN REBECCA JOGE CLASS 4 / C Consolation Prize

GROUP DANCE COMPETITION

15 Jul 2018

Student Name Class/Section Achievement
MARISHA FERNANDES CLASS 5 / A Consolation Prize
NICOLE LOUISE MANUYAG FERNS CLASS 5 / A Consolation Prize
JUANA LUCIA D'MELLO CLASS 7 / A Consolation Prize
PRARTHANA VISHAL SHARMA CLASS 7 / A Consolation Prize
LIZA MARIA IVO BRUNO DCOSTA CLASS 7 / B Consolation Prize

MULTLIMEDIA PRESENTATION COMPETITION

15 Jul 2018

Student Name Class/Section Achievement
AMIYA JOAN DERRICK CLASS 9 / A Consolation Prize

PATRIOTIC SINGING COMPETITION

15 Jul 2018

Student Name Class/Section Achievement
TULSI SHAILESH CHAUDHARI CLASS 8 / A Second Prize
ARYAN TONY JOHNSON CLASS 9 / B Second Prize
ENRIC MAX LANDES CLASS 9 / B Second Prize
HEZEKIAH NORBERTO FIGUEIREDO CLASS 9 / A Second Prize
PARAS PITU WADKAR CLASS 7 / A Second Prize
SATYAKI BHATTACHARYA CLASS 7 / A Second Prize

QUIZ COMPETITION

15 Jul 2018

Student Name Class/Section Achievement
CHINMAI VINAY CLASS 9 / A Second Prize
SWAPNIL DEVIDAS BANSODE CLASS 9 / A Second Prize

STORY TELLING COMPETITION

06 Jul 2018

Student Name Class/Section Achievement
SIMRAN SINGH CLASS 2 / A First Prize
SATVIK SANJAY NAIK CLASS 2 / A First Prize
RADHIKA SINGH CLASS 2 / C First Prize
AARADHYA DINESH PAWASKAR CLASS 1 / A First Prize
VANSH JAKHAR CLASS 1 / B First Prize
AKSHATA JAYANT PANVELKAR CLASS 1 / C First Prize
MUDRIKA MALVIA CLASS 1 / D First Prize
PRANAV PRAVEEN SHANBHAG CLASS 1 / D First Prize
SAMBHAVI BHARADWAJ CLASS 1 / D Second Prize
MYRA MUKHERJEE CLASS 1 / C Second Prize
AYAAN ARISH CLASS 1 / D Second Prize
EZEKIEL MENEZES CLASS 1 / B Second Prize
CHARWITHA GARLENKI CLASS 1 / A Second Prize
SREESHA SANTHOSH CLASS 1 / A Second Prize
SPARSH SHAKTI CLASS 2 / C Second Prize
PRATHAMESH PURUSHOTTAM BHAT CLASS 2 / A Second Prize
ANURAG SAHU CLASS 2 / A Second Prize
AYUSH AMOL JADHAV CLASS 2 / A Third Prize
EMILY MATILDA FERNANDES CLASS 1 / D Third Prize
SAANVI DENOD CLASS 2 / B Third Prize
PRATHAMESH DIBAKAR BAIDYA CLASS 2 / B Third Prize
ATHARV APPARAM RINGANE CLASS 2 / C Third Prize
ANANYA YOGINDRA PAI CLASS 1 / A Third Prize
MANYA NAGABHUSHAN JAMBAGI CLASS 1 / C Third Prize
TANMAY SHUKLA CLASS 1 / D Third Prize
SHRESHTH NILESH DESSAI CLASS 1 / B Third Prize

PAPER CRUSHING COMPETITION

29 Jun 2018

Student Name Class/Section Achievement
VIVAAN SHAILESH CHOPDEKAR SENIOR KG / A First Prize
JUTTUR GAUTAMI SHETTY SENIOR KG / A Second Prize
AAIRA ASHRAF NAGARAKATTI SENIOR KG / A Second Prize
SASWAT GIRI SENIOR KG / A Third Prize
SANIKA LETICIA FERNANDES SENIOR KG / A Third Prize
VASHON GLADY FERNANDES JUNIOR KG / A Third Prize

ENGLISH ELOCUTION

23 Jun 2018

Student Name Class/Section Achievement
SOHA SANTOSH SARMALKER CLASS 7 / B First Prize
SNEHA SANJAYKUMAR SAHAY CLASS 7 / B First Prize
GANDHARV RAJENDRA SAWANT CLASS 9 / B First Prize
AARYA RAJENDRA SAWANT CLASS 10 / A First Prize
PALASH NAGARAJ NAIK CLASS 10 / A Second Prize
JOHAN JOAQUIM FERNANDES CLASS 9 / A Second Prize
JAHNAVI LALIT SARASWAT CLASS 7 / B Second Prize
KRITI RAM PATEL CLASS 8 / A Second Prize
MEHERIKA NITIN UPADHYAY CLASS 7 / B Second Prize
PRITHVI PRAKASH BHAT CLASS 7 / B Third Prize
AVNI BHARATVAJ CLASS 7 / A Third Prize
SANIA ROSEMARY GEORGE CLASS 9 / B Third Prize
ZIA ALI CLASS 10 / A Third Prize
FARIHAA NAEEM CLASS 12 – Science / A Consolation Prize

ENGLISH HANDWRITING

28 Apr 2018

Student Name Class/Section Achievement
MANSI VERMA CLASS 12 – Science / A First Prize
MOKSHA BHARAT MORWADIYA CLASS 10 / A First Prize
TULSI SHAILESH CHAUDHARI CLASS 8 / A First Prize
BETHSEDA SOPHIA BARRETO CLASS 9 / A First Prize
VENERA JWEL DCOSTA CLASS 4 / B First Prize
PRARTHANA VISHAL SHARMA CLASS 7 / A First Prize
YAJAT SHARMA CLASS 5 / A First Prize
JAHNAVI LALIT SARASWAT CLASS 7 / B Second Prize
PRUTHA SANDIP DHAWALIKER CLASS 3 / B Second Prize
SAAD SALIM SHAIKH CLASS 1 / C Second Prize
MONAMI RANA CLASS 10 / B Second Prize
NISHIT NITIN TILVE CLASS 12 – Science / A Second Prize
SHRINIDHI ASHWIN KARKAL CLASS 10 / B Third Prize
FARIHAA NAEEM CLASS 12 – Science / A Third Prize
CHINMAYI RAI CLASS 9 / B Third Prize
ZIA ALI CLASS 10 / A Third Prize
RACHEL RIBBERIO CLASS 3 / A Third Prize
ISRA SHAIKH CLASS 5 / A Third Prize
VANSHIKA BARANWAL CLASS 6 / A Third Prize

CLAY MODELLING

27 Apr 2018

Student Name Class/Section Achievement
HANSIKA SENIOR KG / A First Prize
ELAINE MARY PEREIRA JUNIOR KG / A First Prize
DARSH RAI SENIOR KG / A Third Prize

ENGLISH HANDWRITING

20 Apr 2018

Student Name Class/Section Achievement
RATANABH SINGH CLASS 1 / A First Prize
CASTIEL SHANNON MIRANDA CLASS 1 / A First Prize
MANYA NAGABHUSHAN JAMBAGI CLASS 1 / C First Prize
SAIE SANDEEP MANE CLASS 1 / B First Prize
SAI RANJITRAO PATIL CLASS 1 / D First Prize
SHAINA FERNANDES CLASS 2 / A First Prize
ANURAG SAHU CLASS 2 / A First Prize
DANIELLA ANTONIA FERNANDES CLASS 2 / C Second Prize
VANSH JAKHAR CLASS 1 / B Second Prize
ISHA DEVANAND PATEKAR CLASS 1 / C Second Prize
PRAJWAL NARASHIMHA PAI CLASS 1 / A Second Prize
AARADHYA DINESH PAWASKAR CLASS 1 / A Second Prize
OLIVER JUDE PEREIRA CLASS 1 / A Third Prize
SAHARSH KAMALAKSHA MADGAOCAR CLASS 1 / B Third Prize
JONATHAN XAIDEN PEREIRA CLASS 1 / C Third Prize
LEON DAMIEN FERNANDES CLASS 2 / A Third Prize